Search:
Home
About AMIC
Retail
Smallgoods
Processors & Exporters
Contact Us
HR and IR
ALSO IN THIS SECTION

Processor Industry Group Elected National Councils

Australian Processor Council 
National Export Meatworks (Beef) Processor Council  
National Export Lamb, Sheep & Goat Processor Council  
National Meat Processors Council 

Australian Processor Council 2015 - 2019
Name Company State Phone
James Campbell (Chair) Bindaree Beef Group NSW 02 9258 8333
Lachlan B Hart (Deputy Chair) Stockyard P/L QLD 07 3623 2803
Roger Fletcher Fletcher International Exports P/L NSW 02 6884 5833
Simon Stahl Northern Co-Op Meat Co Ltd NSW 02 6660 0706
Noel Kelson Midfield Meat International P/L VIC 03 5563 4444
Len Jones GM Scott P/L NSW 02 6942 2200
Brian James Thomas Foods international P/L SA 08 8532 1955
Brian Carey Prime Valley Pastoral Co P/L SA 08 8262 5300
Peter Greenham Jnr H W Greenham & Sons P/L TAS 03 9644 6500
Gary F Hardwick GF & VC Hardwick P/L VIC 03 5422 0400
Frank Herd MC Herd P/L VIC 03 5275 0555
Jon V Hayes Wodonga Renering VIC 02 6055 0226
James H Ralph Ralph's Meat Company VIC 03 5996 0488
Mark F Panizza Dardanup Butchering Company WA 08 9725 4244
Robert Radford R Radford & Son P/L VIC 03 5623 5546
Terry Nolan  Nolan Meats P/L QLD 07 5489 6888
Dean Goode Kilcoy Pastoral Co Ltd QLD 07 5497 1277
Matthew J O'Connor G & K O'Connor P/L VIC 03 5941 2033
1 Vacancy (Pork Processor)

National Export Meatworks (Beef) Processor Council 2015-2019
Name Company State Phone
Lachlan B Hart (Chair) Stockyard P/L QLD 07 3623 2803
Dean Goode (Deputy Chair) Kilcoy Pastoral Co Ltd QLD 07 5497 1277
Simon Stahl
Northern Co-Op Meat Co Ltd
NSW 02 6660 0706
Andrew Fuda Western Meat Packers WA 08 9241 4600
Noel Kelson Midfield Meat International P/L VIC 03 5563 4444
Nicholas G Fuss Midfield Commodities P/L SA 08 8162 3900
Matthew J O'Connor G & K O'Connor P/L VIC 03 5941 2033
James H Ralph Ralph's Meat Company VIC 03 5996 0488
Brett McDonald Homebush Export Meat Co P/L NSW 02 9707 3500
Peter Greenham Jnr H W Greenham & Sons P/L TAS 03 9644 6500
Ian Ball John Dee (Export) P/L QLD 07 3252 8944
Pat Gleeson Oakey Beef Exports P/L QLD 07 4692 0000
James Campbell Bindaree Beef Group NSW 02 9258 8333
2 vacancies

National Export Lamb, Sheep & Goat Processor Council 2015-2019 
Name Company State Phone
Brian James (Chair) Thomas Foods International P/L SA 08 8532 1955
Roger Fletcher 
(Deputy Chair)
Fletcher International Exports P/L NSW 02 6884 5833
Simon Linke Samex Australian Meat Co P/L SA 08 8413 8000
Anthony Bessell Western Australian Meat Marketing Co-op Ltd WA 08 9821 2000
John V Hayes Wodonga Rendering  VIC 02 6055 0226
William P Luttick Luttick Austalia P/L VIC 03 9873 2011
Campbell J McPhee Western Meat Exporters P/L QLD 07 4654 3311
5 vacancies

National Meat Processor Council 2015 - 2019
Name Company State Phone
Gary F Hardwick (Chair) G F & V C Hardwick P/L VIC 03 5422 0400
Len Jones (Deputy Chair) G M Scott P/L NSW 02 6942 2200
Will Barton Gundagai Meat Processors  NSW 02 6944 1001
Greg Carey Ballyhich P/L QLD 07 4664 8307
Terry Nolan Nolan Meats P/L QLD 07 5489 6888
Frank Herd MC Herd P/L VIC 03 5275 0555
Mark F Panizza Dardanup Butchering Co WA 08 9725 4244
Robbie Radford R Radford & Son P/L VIC 03 5623 5546 
Brian Carey Prime Valley Pastoral Co Pty Ltd  SA 08 8262 5300
3 Vacancies

Copyright 2005 AMIC All Rights Reserved