Search:
Home
About AMIC
Retail
Smallgoods
Processors & Exporters
Contact Us
HR and IR
ALSO IN THIS SECTION
 

2017 NSW Best Butchers Burger Competition


Far South Coast, May 4

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Allan Miles
Bega Valley Meats
Bega
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Jason Funnell
Bayside Meats
Batemans Bay


North West Sydney, May 11

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Ryan Nichols
North Epping Uppercuts Butchery
North Epping

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Ryan Nichols
North Epping Uppercuts Butchery
North Epping


Northern Suburbs, May 11

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Adam Stratton
Tender Gourmet Butchery
Hornsby

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Tim Gorman
Butcher's Delight
East Lindfield


West Sydney, May 18

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Matthew Papandrea
Joe Papandrea Quality Meats
Wetherill Park

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Grant Slingerland
Woodcroft Quality Meats
Woodcroft


South West Sydney, May 18

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Eugenio Campisi
Campisi Butchery
West Hoxton

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Phillip Byrne & Chris Sawtell
Macarthur Country Meats
Camdem


Mid North Coast, May 25

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Graham Ball
C P Ball Butchery
South West Rocks

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Larry Dickson
Port Meat Store
Port Macquarie


Far North Coast, May 25

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Garry Leeson
Ocean Shores Quality Meats
Ocean Shores

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Garry Leeson
Ocean Shores Quality Meats
Ocean Shores


New England, June 1

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Tim Rose
Premier Meats
Tenterfield

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Brian Penrose
Penrose Prime Meats
Tamworth


Inner Metropolitan, June 8

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Patrick Rundell
Tender Gourmet Butchery
Eastgardens
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Patrick Rundell
Tender Gourmet Butchery
Bondi Junction


Northern Beaches, June 8

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Stef Millin
Millin's Free Range Butchery
Balgowlah Heights

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Ross Walsh
Richards Meats
Balgowlah


Southern Sydney, June 8

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Mark Stapleton
Stapleton Family Meats
Gymea

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Peter Bresnahan
Bresnahan's Butchers & Fine Foods
Mortdale


Central West, June 15

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Martin Timms
Martin Timms Farmgate
Fresh Cut Meats
Bathurst

Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Peter Roche
Gulgong Butchery
Gulgong


Central Coast, July 27

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Jake Forbes
Kariong Quality Meats
Kariong
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Marc Edwards
Edwards Family Butchery
Woy Woy


Newcastle, July 27

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Chris Drane
Terrace Meats
Raymond Terrace
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Robert Constable
Robert's Meats
Singleton


Southern NSW, August 3

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Grant Yeo
Blake Street Country Fresh Meats
Wagga Wagga
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Nathan Trinder
Lake Village Butchery
Wagga Wagga


ACT, August 3

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Cal Hogan
Southlands Quality Meats

Mawson
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Cal Hogan
Southlands Quality Meats
Mawson


Illawarra, August 10

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Purebred Meats
Thirroul
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Hastie's Toptaste Meats
Wollongong


Southern Highlands, August 10

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Hot Canary Gourmet Meats
Bowral
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
Hot Canary Gourmet Meats
Bowral


NSW/ACT State Finals, September 23

  First 
Best Butchers 
Beef Burger
Joe Papandrea Quality Meats
Wetherill Park
Best Butchers 
Gourmet Burger
North Epping Uppercuts Butchery
North Epping
Copyright 2005 AMIC All Rights Reserved